: kvkcuttack@gmail.com
: Office : 0671-2117258

Service Providers



Agro Agencies

NameAddress
Agro Agencies, Mahatab Road, Cuttack0671-2310786,9437071334.
Associated Agencies, Mahatab Road, Cuttack0671-2310493
Sahoo Agro Chemicals, Roxy Lane, Cuttack0671-311334
Jay Jagannath Agro Chemicals, Madhupatna,Cuttack9437041537
Jagannath Traders, Madhupatna, Cuttack0671-2346306.
Kumar Seed Farm, Madhupatna, Cuttack – 13.0671-2344340
Tareni Seeds, Madhupatna, Cuttack – 13.9437270445

Pesticides Dealer

AthgarhSahoo Traders9937884310
Badanauput, TigiriaSwain Traders9658217403
Sunapal,BarambaKrushak Bhandar9938194887
Madhupatna,CuttackMahalaxmi Traders9861052023
Madhupatna,CuttackJagannath Distributors9437022530
 NischintakoiliOmm Maa Sarala Trders9437411346

List of Service Providers

Name of KVKFull Name of Service providerAddressContact numberType/specification/input
e.g. seed, pesticides,
fertilizer, machinery etc.
CuttackSidhi Durga EngineeringB-37, Industial Estate, Khapuria, Cuttack9437031288
Sidhidurga.engg@gmail.com
Farm Machinery
CuttackShree Maa TradersSrikshetra Nagar, Anderpur, Nayabazar, Cuttack-049937554606
Sheematraders1@ yahoo.in
Farm Machinery
CuttackNew Durga Engineering11/1, Industial Estate, Khapuria, Madhupatna, Cuttack9938390511
Newdurga.eng @ gmail.com
Farm Machinery
CuttackJagnnath Seeds,Madhupatna, Cuttack -109437061275
jaganathseeds@ yahoo.in
Seeds and Farm Machinery
CuttackUPL Advanta SeedsFriends Colony, B.K. Road, Cuttack - 01cuttack@zeniphos.comSeeds
CuttackKaveri SeedsArenodhya market, Near old LIC Colony, Badambadi CuttackSeeds
CuttackShree maa SeedsLinc road, CuttackSeeds
CuttackOdisha state Co-operative Marketing FederationMahanadi Vihar, Cuttack0671-2440392Fertilizer
CuttackMenaka BhandarChauliaganja, Cuttack9437067122Pesticides and fertilizer
CuttackSuvam AgencyKajibazar, Salipur, cuttack9437038555Pesticides and fertilizer
CuttackJagannath DistributorMadhupatna, Cuttack9437022530Pesticides
CuttackMahalaxmi TradersMadhupatna, Cuttack0671-2344733
9861052023
Pesticides
CuttackJaya Jagannath Agro ChemicalsMadhupatna, Cuttack9437041537Pesticides

NGO List of Cuttack District

NAME OF THE BLOCK NAME OF THE NGOCONTACT NO.
CUTTACK SADAR1Radhaswami Institute of Social Action
2Barunei Anchalika Urnayana Sangha8763857854
3UDYOG VIKAS9437001960
4Save Line
BARANGA1Utkal Samajika Sachetaneta Parisad9777795824
2National Youth Socio Cultural Organisation9090434059
3Centre for Socio-Economic Development9437225407
4Gramya Bikas Manch8895302246
NIALI1Prachi Mahila Multipurpose Co-operative Society Ltd.9938984597
2Society for Tribal & Youth Action9438175105
3SRUSTHEE9437020466
KANTAPADA1SURAKSHYA9338087915
2SANGATI9437756332
3Institute of Social Rehabilitation & Rural Development9438411662
BANKI - 11Banki Anchalika Adivasi Harijan Kalyan Parisad0672-3240748
2Pragati International Welfare Organisation9437101768
3Bhoomika International Trust9776216799
4Maa Kamakhi Social & Cultural Organisation (MASCO)9237018992
BANKI - 21Centre for Centralising Community9437012435
2Peoples Cultural Centre0674-2382175
3Center for Environment & Human Development Programme9937137397
TANGI & CHOUDWAR1Center for Human Development & Studies (CHDS)9668182565
2SMRUTI9439766572
3Socio Economic Development Association9338887696
   
SALIPUR1Odisha Project & Marketing Development Centre0678-2261699
2Foundation of Enterpreneurship Development of Orissa (FEDO)9437614194
3AASHRAYA9438280205
4Society for Peoples Integration Economic & Environment Development (SPEED)9437159419
NISCHINTAKOILI1Hallo Swasti9437928427
2Janamangala Samiti
3Gorekhanath Farmers Self Help Co-operative Ltd.9937709899
MAHANGA1Social Association for Nourishment Training & Improvement8763667436
2KRANTI PARISADA9178297843
3Voluntary Association for Rural Development9437379944
ATHAGARH1Social Education & Voluntary Association9438327689
2Women & Child Welfare Society0671-2414810
3SOURABHA9438362986
TIGIRIA1SUPRATIVA0671-2115699
2The Women Society9090068036
3SRUSTI9437521369
BADAMBA1Centre for Action & Rural Reconstruction9437517948
2Seva Samiti9439938573
3Society For Orphans & Rural Economical Development Agency (SOREDA)
NARASINGHPUR1Maa Tarini Women & Child Development Centre9437505825
2Development Action Society Foundation9439492611
3Fellowship0678-4250189

List of Private Nurseries under Deputy Director of Horticulture, Cuttack

Name Of The Nursery And Its AddressName Of The Promoter And Address, Contact No., Tel. No., Fax No. and E-Mail 
Asiana Nursery , Kochilanuagaon , Mangarajpur , Tangi Choudwar , CuttackM/s Puspangini Mohanty , Secy SAMBANDH , 56 Basant Bihar, Bramheswarpatna , Bhubaneswar, Mob.-9437001620 , Tel.-0674-2560748AHO, Tangi, Miss Soumya, Kanungo , Mob : 9438569417.
M/s Gitanjali Herbal , Garden , Khamar Nuagaon , Radhakishorepur , AthagarhM/s Gitanjali Mohanty , HIG-220 Kanan Vihar , Phase-I, Patia, Bhubaneswar , Tel-0672-32381438 , Mob.-9437017442ADH, Athagarh , Mr. Jayanta Kumar Nayak , Mob : 9438298971.
M/s Sakti Nursery , At-Baahanda (Soffa) , Po.-Garudogaon , Tangi Choudwar, CuttackSri Sanat Kumar. Moharana , At Po.-Tangi, Cuttack , Tel.-0671-2673510 , Mob.-9337258007AHO, Tangi
M/s Niasha Nursery , Birakishorepur , Athagarh.Sri Kalima Bhimochana Sahoo , Birakishorepur, Athagarh , Cuttack, Tel.: 0672-3220284ADH, Athagarh
M/s Good Earth , Nursery, , Jodamba, Badamba , Siar-Cuttack.Smt. Kamalabasini Mohanty , At, 1341 Paikanagar West , Delta, Bhubaneswar , Tel.-0674-2560637, 0672-1273321 , Mob.-9937305362.ADH, Athagarh
M/s Mothers Nursery , Karanji, Via-Kotasahi , Ps.-Choudwar , Dist.-CuttackSri Dharanidhar Pal , Sri Kshetra Trust. , Tel. No. – 0671-2873405 , Pramod-9437536553 , Tapan-9937889480, 9437410403.AHO, Tangi
M/s Shree Laxmi Nursery , Village-Dighi , Nimaisapur. , Po.-Ailpur, Dist.-CuttackSri Tapan Kumar Mohanty, , At-Dighi, Nimeisapur, , Alipur, Cuttack Sadar, , Dist.-Cuttack , Tel: 0674-2432111, 9437849822(m)AHO, Cuttack Sadar , Miss Soumya Kanungo , Mob : 9438569417.
M/s Binod Bihari Horti Care, , Village-Naranpur , Po.-Brahmapur , Banki-I, Cuttack.Sri Pranab Kishore Singh Samanta, , Vill.-Naranpur, , Banki-I, Dist.-Cuttack , Mob.-9437854545.AHO, Tangi
M/s Maa Gayatree , Nursery , At Po.-Megha, , Athagarh, Dist.-Cuttack.Sri Doli Sethy , At Po.-Megha , Athagarh, Dist.-Cuttack , Mob.-9437742997ADH, Athagarh
M/s Jagannath Nursery , Near Gadi, Sadhusahi. , Po.-Kalarabank, , Via-Raghunathpur , Block-Nischintakoili , Dist.-CuttackSr. Sudhir Kumar Tripathy , Near Gadi Sadhusahi, , Po.-Kalerabanka, , Via.-Raghunathpur, , Block.-Nischintakoili , Dist.-Cuttack. , Mob.-9937148915.AHO, Nischintakoili. , Mr. Sukanta Chandra Swain , Mob.-9778377227.
Modern Nursery , At-Bahadulpur, , Tahasildar-Salipur , CuttackGulafshan Begum , W/o-Mohammad Khalid , Buxi Bazar, CuttackAHO, Salipur , Mr. S.C. Swain , Mob : 9778377227
Maa Tarini Nursery, , At Po.-Saffa , Block-Tangi Choudwar , Dist.-CuttackBinod Bihari Routray, , At Po.-Saffa , Block-Tangi Choudwar , Dist.-Cuttack.AHO, Tangi
Matrusakti Nursery , At-Badamba, Telisahi , Po.-Badamba, Athagarh , Dist.-CuttackRabindra Kumar Moharana , At Po.-Badamba , Block-Badamba, Athagarh, Cuttack , Mob.-9853204783.ADH, Athagarh
Jagannath Nursery , Vill-Jodamba , Po.-Badamba, Athagarh , Dist.-CuttackSurya Kishore Mohanty , At – Barambagarh , Po.-Badamba, Athagarh, Cuttack. , Mob.-9437506445.ADH, Athagarh